Choose Another Team

hjgd
The selected team was not found

fds;lkjafphi'jaer]phij

Game Recaps

Varsity Boys and Girls Track & Field
GHSA Class A Private School Track and Field Meet (day two, Sami Rickheim in 3,200-meter finals)
Away
McEachern High School

Senior Sami Rickheim will run in the 3,200-meter finals at the three-day GHSA Class A Private School Track and Field Meet being hosted by McEachern High School in Powder Springs. The race is slated to begin at 8:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys and Girls Track & Field
GHSA Class A Private School Track and Field Meet (day one, Sami Rickheim in 1,600 meter finals)
Away
McEachern High School

Rickheim Places 11th in 1,600 Meters at State Meet

Fellowship Christian School senior Sami Rickheim finished 11th in her first of two events at the three-day GHSA Class A Private Track & Field Championships.

At McEachern High School on May 13, Rickheim ran the 1,600-meter race in 5:28.61 to claim 11th place.

“Sami ran a good race against some great competition,” head coach Greg Mayhue said. "She is a great competitor who gives it all every race. She will be ready for the 3,200 tonight."

She qualified for Thursday night’s final based on her performance at the Area 4, 5 and 6 meet that was held on May 8 at Providence Christian Academy.

Varsity Baseball
Calvary Day School, GHSA Class A Private Baseball Championships, (game two of best-of-three Elite 8 series)
Home
LakePoint Sports Complex
Win 4-3 (8)

Making School History: Paladins Sweep Elite 8 GHSA Baseball Series to Reach New Heights for Program

The Fellowship Christian School varsity boys baseball team has reached the Final 4 for the first time in school history.

Fellowship battled back to beat Calvary Day School, 4-3, in eight innings and sweep the best-of-three GHSA Class A Private Baseball Championships Elite 8 round played May 10 at LakePoint Sports Complex in Emerson. FCS owns the No. 1 seed for Region 6, while Calvary Day School of Savannah is seeded third for Region 3. The Paladins blanked Calvary Day, 7-0, in the first game.

The Paladins (25-6 overall) will host the winner of the Elite 8 series between Mount Paran Christian School and Tattnall Square Academy of Macon on May 15 to begin a best-of-three series to mark FCS' first trip to the baseball's Final 4.

On May 10, senior Garrett Hauenstein smacked a double to drive in the eventual winning run in the top of the eighth inning that snapped a 3-3 tie.

Sophomore Cooper Davidson threw two innings of scoreless relief in the seventh and the eighth to pick up the victory. He allowed just one hit and fanned two.

"Each year we've taken another step as a program and each year these boys make me look so good," head coach Shawn Oliver said. "Our pitchers had another awesome performance and defensively we just smothered everything hit and made some special plays along the way. Our bats were loud today and the guys just kept throwing barrel after barrel on the ball. We found a way to extend our time together one more week."

With Calvary Day leading 3-2 in the second game, senior Carson Phillips drove in the tying run with a hit in the sixth inning.

Sophomore Jack Rickheim's RBI double gave FCS a 1-0 lead in the second inning. Fellowship took a 2-0 lead on Hauenstein's RBI hit in the third.

Calvary Day pulled to within 3-2 with a run in the bottom of the third, and went ahead with two in the fourth.

Fellowship finished with eight hits that included two apiece from Davidson, Hauenstein, Phillips and Rickheim. Phillips stole two bases, and Davidson had one.

Junior Grant Hudson started and threw five innings. He allowed six hits and three earned runs and struck out four. He left trailing 4-3, and senior Luke Schmidt allowed just one walk in an inning of relief.

Varsity Baseball
Calvary Day School, GHSA Class A Private Baseball Championships, (game one of best-of-three Elite 8 series)
Home
LakePoint Sports Complex
Win 7-0

Paladins Blank Calvary Day in Game One, 7-0

The Fellowship Christian School baseball team started off the series on the right foot.

The Paladins (24-6 overall) took game one, 7-0, of the best-of-three GHSA Class A Private Baseball Championships Elite 8 round against Calvary Day School at LakePoint Sports Complex in Emerson on May 10. FCS owns the No. 1 seed for Region 6, while Calvary Day School of Savannah is seeded third for Region 3.

This season marks the fifth time in school history the Fellowship varsity baseball team has advanced to the state playoffs. The Paladins also reached the Elite 8 in 2019, made it to the second round in 2018 and reached the state playoffs during a season-record 28-8 campaign in 2012.

Junior starter Jason Gilley scattered two hits and three walks, and struck out two in six innings of shutout baseball. Sophomore Will Phipps closed out the game with one inning of scoreless relief.

At the plate, the Paladins collected eight hits and scored once in the third inning, four times in the fourth and twice in the fifth.

Senior David Bishop collected two hits and two RBIs for FCS, including one double. Junior Wilson Long registered two hits and had one RBI. Senior Carson Phillips knocked in two runs.

Sophomore Cooper Davidson eared one hit and one RBI, while seniors Matson Grose, Garrett Hauenstein and Luke Schmidt had one hit apiece. Hauenstein stole a pair of bases.

Varsity Boys and Girls Track & Field
Area 4, 5 and 6 Sectional Meet at Providence Christian Academy
Away
Providence Christian Academy

State Meet Bound: Rickheim Runs Way to GHSA Class A Private School Track & Field Championships

Senior Sami Rickheim has qualified for the GHSA Class A Private School Track & Field Championships this week.

Rickheim finished third in the 3,200 meters and eighth in the 1,600 meters at the Area 4, 5 and 6 Sectional Meet hosted by Providence Christian Academy on May 8 to qualify for state in both events.

The boys four by 400 relay team from Fellowship Christian School (Sawyer Stock, Garrett Lengenfeld, Tyler Wagner and Garrett Wagner) set a new school record in that event, but did not qualify for states. They set the previous mark at the Area meet held April 27 and 29.

McEachern High School in Powder Springs will host the three-day state meet for Class A private schools from May 13-15.

In Lilburn on May 8, junior Brooke Buckner competed in the triple jump and 100-meter hurdles, while sophomore Addy Costoulas participated in the discus and shot put.

Fellowship's four by 100-meter team of Sabrina Smith, Lilli Mahlke, Brooke Buckner and Elizabeth Bishop, and the girls four by 400 team of Elizabeth Bishop, Elsa Loechl, Lilli Mahlke and Sami Rickheim also competed at Sectionals.

Junior Colin Darby competed in the shot put, while junior Garrett Wagner ran the 100 and 200 meters, senior Tyler Wagner competed in the 100 meters.

Team Schedule

Mount Paran Christian School, GHSA Class A Private Baseball Championships (game three of best-of-three Final 4 series) * If necessary
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Mount Paran Christian School, GHSA Class A Private Baseball Championships (game two of best-of-three Final 4 series)
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Mount Paran Christian School, GHSA Class A Private Baseball Championships (game one of best-of-three Final 4 series)
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
GHSA Class A Private School Track and Field Meet (day two, Sami Rickheim in 3,200-meter finals)
Away
McEachern High School
GHSA Class A Private School Track and Field Meet (day one, Sami Rickheim in 1,600 meter finals)
Away
McEachern High School
Calvary Day School, GHSA Class A Private Baseball Championships, (game two of best-of-three Elite 8 series)
Home
LakePoint Sports Complex
Win 4-3 (8)
Calvary Day School, GHSA Class A Private Baseball Championships, (game one of best-of-three Elite 8 series)
Home
LakePoint Sports Complex
Win 7-0
GHSA State Championships
Away
Lake Lanier
Westminster Schools (GHSA Class A-5A Boys Lacrosse Championships, Elite 8)
Away
Westminster Schools
Loss 15-5
Area Championships
Away
Hamilton Mill Golf Club
Paladins Ninth out of 14 teams
Trinity Christian School (GHSA Class A-5A Boys Lacrosse Championships, Sweet 16)
Away
Trinity Christian School
Win 19-8
Prince Avenue Christian School, GHSA Class A Private Baseball Championships, (game two of best-of-three Sweet 16 series)
Home
LakePoint Sports Complex
Win 3-0
Prince Avenue Christian School, GHSA Class A Private Baseball Championships, (game one of best-of-three Sweet 16 series)
Home
LakePoint Sports Complex
Win 4-0
Starr's Mill High School (GHSA Class A-5A Girls Lacrosse Championships, Sweet 16)
Away
Starr's Mill High School
Loss 20-12
The Darlington School, GHSA Class A Private Baseball Championships, (game three of best-of-three first round series)
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Win 6-5
The Darlington School, GHSA Class A Private Baseball Championships, (game two of best-of-three first round series)
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Loss 4-5
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy (Metro 10 League Championship Game)
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 4-0
vs.
Saint Francis High School
Away
Trophy Club of Atlanta
Win 181-183
The Darlington School, GHSA Class A Private Baseball Championships, (game one of best-of-three first round series)
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Win 10-7
South Effingham High School (GHSA Class A-5A Girls Lacrosse Championships, first round)
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 20-0
Benedictine Military School (GHSA Class A-5A Boys Lacrosse Championships, first round)
Away
Benedictine Military School
Win 18-5
Athens Academy (GHSA Class A Private Boys Soccer Championships, Sweet 16)
Away
Athens Academy
Loss 2-5
Athens Academy (GHSA Private A Girls Soccer Championship, Sweet 16)
Away
Athens Academy
Loss 1-7
Whitefield Academy (Metro 10 League Playoffs, semifinals)
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 4-0
vs.
Pinecrest Academy
Home
Horseshoe Bend Country Club
Win 171-214
Mount Pisgah Christian School (Metro 10 League Playoffs, first round)
Away
Mount Pisgah Patriot Athletic Campus
Loss 1-4
vs.
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy
Home
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy
Win 12-2
vs.
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Away
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Win 17-2
vs.
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy
Away
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy
Win 14-4
Mount Paran Christian School (Metro 10 League Playoffs)
Away
Mount Paran Christian School
Loss 12-0
vs.
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Away
Trophy Club of Atlanta
Win 182-229
The Darlington School, GHSA Class A Private School Soccer Championships (first round)
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 3-2
The Walker School, GHSA Class A Private School Soccer Championships (first round)
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 6-1
Mount Paran Christian School (Metro 10 League Semifinals)
Home
Bob Lord Field
Loss n/a
vs.
Duluth High School
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Win 11-4
vs.
Pinecrest Academy
Away
River Pines Golf Course
Win 135-184
Metro 10 League Championships
Away
Legacy Golf Links
vs.
Ravenwood High School
Away
Ravenwood High School
Loss 11-10 (OT)
vs.
Lakeside High School
Away
Lakeside High School
Loss 9-8
vs.
Pinecrest Academy
Away
Pinecrest Academy
Loss 3-0
vs.
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Away
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Loss 3-1
The King's Academy (Senior Night)
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Win 15-2
vs.
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Home
Milton Pro Players Park
Win 5-3
vs.
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Away
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Win 3-0
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
Trophy Club of Atlanta
Loss 195-181
vs.
Mount Paran Christian School
Home
Milton Pro Players Park
Loss 19-1
The Weber School (Senior Night)
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 8-0
vs.
Starr's Mill High School
Away
Starr's Mill High School
Loss 20-8
The Weber School (Senior Night)
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 12-2
vs.
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Win 1-0
Lakeview Academy (Girls Varsity Region Tournament, first round)
Away
Lakeview Academy
Girls lose 3-2
vs.
Whitefield Academy
Home
Polo Golf & Country Club
Boys win 187-190
vs.
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Home
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Win 4-2
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
Horseshoe Bend Country Club
Loss 197-176
vs.
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Away
Mount Pisgah Patriot Athletic Campus
Win 13-1
vs.
Saint Francis Middle School
Away
Steel Canyon Golf Club
Boys lost 167-152
Pinecrest Academy (Boys Varsity Region Tournament, first round)
Home
Paladin Park
Boys lost 3-2
vs.
Cherokee High School
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Win 9-1
Mount Pisgah Christian School (Senior Night)
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 19-8
vs.
Lassiter High School
Home
Bob Lord Field
Loss 17-1
vs.
Saint Francis High School
Away
Saint Francis High School
Win 2-1
vs.
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Away
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Win 9-8
vs.
Cambridge High School
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Loss 7-17
vs.
Saint Francis High School
Away
Saint Francis High School
Win 9-0
vs.
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Away
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Loss 7-6
vs.
Saint Francis High School
Away
Trophy Club of Atlanta
Loss 201-198
Norcross High School
Away
Norcross High School
Loss 2-0
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win 14-0
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win 7-4
vs.
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 2-0
vs.
Saint Francis High School
Away
Saint Francis High School
Win 2-1
vs.
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Home
Bob Lord Field
Loss 2-1
vs.
Saint Francis High School
Away
Saint Francis High School
Win 10-0
vs.
South Forsyth High School
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Loss 10-6
vs.
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 17-1
vs.
Lakeview Academy
Away
Lakeview Academy
Win 12-8
vs.
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Away
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Loss 4-1
vs.
North Cobb Christian School
Home
Milton Pro Players Park
Loss 6-0
vs.
North Cobb Christian School
Away
Trophy Club of Atlanta
Girls won 116-134, boys lost 134-133
vs.
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Away
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Win 4-0
vs.
Lakeview Academy
Away
LakePoint Sports Complex
Win 11-1
vs.
McCallie School
Home
Bob Lord Field
Loss 12-4
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Loss 18-4
vs.
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Away
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Win 7-4
vs.
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Away
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Win 19-6
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win 9-1
vs.
George Walton Academy
Home
LakePoint Sports Complex
Win 10-0
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Home
Horseshoe Bend Country Club
Win 201-225
vs.
Whitefield Academy
Away
Whitefield Academy
Loss 7-2
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 14-2
Saint Francis (game two of a double header)
Away
Saint Francis High School
Win 10-3
Saint Francis (game one of a double header)
Away
Saint Francis High School
Win 13-5
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win 2-1
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win 3-0
vs.
Duluth High School
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Win 10-0
vs.
The Weber School
Away
The Weber School
Win 8-5
vs.
North Springs Charter High School
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Win 11-1
vs.
Saint Francis Middle School
Away
Saint Francis Middle School
Loss 18-0
vs.
Atlanta Classical Academy
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 6-2
vs.
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Away
Indian Hills Country Club
Win 212-221
vs.
The Weber School
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Loss 3-0
vs.
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 5-0
vs.
Peachtree Ridge High School
Away
Peachtree Ridge High School
Win 17-9
vs.
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Away
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Win 15-1
vs.
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 3-2
vs.
Mount Paran Christian School
Away
Legacy Golf Links
Boys lost 106-102
Woodstock High School (game two of double header)
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Win 13-10
vs.
Ravenwood High School
Home
Bob Lord Field
Loss n/a
Woodstock High School (game one of double header)
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Loss 5-2
vs.
Hebron Christian Academy
Away
Hebron Christian Academy
Win 7-4
vs.
Sandy Creek High School
Away
Sandy Creek High School
Win 17-0
vs.
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Away
Mount Pisgah Patriot Athletic Campus
Win 19-6
vs.
Sandy Creek High School
Away
Sandy Creek High School
Win 6-3
vs.
Brandon Hall School
Away
Brandon Hall School
Tie 0-0
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Home
LakePoint Sports Complex
Loss 8-3
vs.
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Away
Milton Pro Players Park
Win 8-2
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win 12-4
vs.
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Away
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Boys won 4-1, girls won 4-1
vs.
Decatur High School
Away
McKoy Park
Win 10-7
vs.
Decatur High School
Away
McKoy Park
Win 8-6 (8 innings)
vs.
St. Pius X
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 11-2
vs.
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Away
River Pines Golf Course
Boys won 93-104, girls lost 132-126
vs.
Cartersville High School
Away
Cartersville High School
Win 13-2
vs.
Duluth High School
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Win 15-0
vs.
Northview High School
Away
Northview High School
Win 4-0
vs.
Northview High School
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Win 16-0
The Darlington School in GHSA Class A Private School Basketball Championships, First Round
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 40-37
Cambridge High School (GDC Tournament)
Away
LakePoint Sports Complex
Loss 7-6
North Springs Charter High School (GDC Tournament)
Away
LakePoint Sports Complex
Win 9-8
vs.
Providence Christian Academy
Away
Providence Christian Academy
Loss 3-3 (5-4)
Banks County at GDC Tournament
Away
LakePoint Sports Complex
Win 10-0
vs.
Denmark High School
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 10-1
Saint Francis Region Basketball Tournament Finals
Away
Saint Francis High School
Loss 69-23
vs.
South Forsyth High School
Away
South Forsyth High School
Loss 12-5
vs.
Providence Christian Academy
Away
Providence Christian Academy
Loss 1-1 (4-2)
Mount Pisgah Christian School (Region Tournament, first round)
Home
Paladin Gym
Win 52-33
vs.
Grady High School
Away
Grady High School
Win 8-2
King's Ridge Christian School (Region Tournament, first round)
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Loss 68-42
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Loss 69-45
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Loss 58-38
Fellowship Names McFarlin as Head Football Coach
vs.
Decatur High School
Away
Decatur High School
Tie 4-4
Scrimmage
vs.
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss n/a
GHSA Class A Wrestling Championships at Macon Centerplex
Away
Macon Centerplex
vs.
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Away
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Loss 54-59
vs.
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Away
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Win 48-45
South Forsyth in Collegiate Prep League playoffs (finals)
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Loss 37-27
King's Ridge Christian School in Collegiate Prep League playoffs (semifinals)
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win 35-27
vs.
Providence Christian Academy
Away
Providence Christian Academy
Loss 57-51
vs.
Providence Christian Academy
Away
Providence Christian Academy
Loss 54-37
Blue-White Scrimmage
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Scrimmage
Blue-White scrimmage (JV vs. Freshmen)
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Blue-White scrimmage (JV vs. Freshmen)
Home
Winchester Field at Paladin Park
Area Tournament at HIES
Away
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
vs.
Saint Francis High School
Away
Saint Francis High School
Loss 83-52
vs.
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Away
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Win 61-48
vs.
North Paulding High School
Away
North Paulding High School
Loss 12-6
Scrimmage
vs.
South Forsyth
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win 37-32
vs.
The Weber School
Away
The Weber School
Loss 33-29
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 35-19
Metro 10 League Playoffs at Mount Paran Christian School (semifinals)
Away
Mount Paran Christian School
Loss 10-33
Metro 10 League Playoffs vs. Whitefield Academy (first round)
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 48-43
TBD
Metro 10 League Playoffs vs. North Cobb Christian School (first round)
Home
Win Forfeit
Metro 10 League Playoffs at King's Ridge Christian School (first round)
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Loss 69-51
vs.
Athens Christian Academy
Away
Athens Christian Academy
Loss 40-30
vs.
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 24-19
vs.
Pinecrest Academy
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 44-41 (OT)
vs.
Pinecrest Academy
Away
Pinecrest Academy
Loss 31-19
vs.
Mount Paran Christian School
Away
Mount Paran Christian School
vs.
Mount Paran Christian School
Away
Mount Paran Christian School
Win 40-37 (OT)
vs.
Mount Paran Christian School
Away
Mount Paran Christian School
Win 41-26
vs.
Mount Paran Christian School
Away
Mount Paran Christian School
Loss 31-14
vs.
Mount Paran Christian School
Away
Mount Paran Christian School
Loss 10-23
vs.
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Away
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Loss 71-36
vs.
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Away
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Loss 64-29
vs.
Roswell
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win 42-31
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win 34-21
vs.
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 73-51
Area Team Dual Championships
Away
Wesleyan School
vs.
Mount Paran Christian School
Home
Paladin Gym
Win 42-32
vs.
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 39-22
vs.
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Home
Paladin Gym
Win 40-31
vs.
North Cobb Christian School
Away
North Cobb Christian School
vs.
Pinecrest Academy
Away
Pinecrest Academy
Win 27-22
vs.
North Cobb Christian School
Away
North Cobb Christian School
Loss 18-47
vs.
North Cobb Christian School
Away
North Cobb Christian School
Win 16-13
vs.
Mount Paran Christian School
Away
Mount Paran Christian School
Loss 15-20
vs.
North Cobb Christian School
Away
North Cobb Christian School
Win 30-14
vs.
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Home
Paladin Park
Loss 27-25
vs.
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Home
Paladin Gym
Win 55-10
vs.
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Home
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Loss 31-28
vs.
Roswell
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win 40-34
vs.
Providence Christian Academy
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss n/a
vs.
South Forsyth High School
Away
South Forsyth High School
Trinity Christian School GHSA Class A Private Championships (Elite Eight)
Away
Trinity Christian School
Loss 41-27
vs.
North Cobb Christian School
Away
North Cobb Christian School
vs.
South Forsyth
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Loss 25-22
vs.
Lakeview Academy
Away
Lakeview Academy
Loss 58-33
vs.
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Home
Paladin Gym
Win 40-25
vs.
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Home
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Win 38-19
Athens Academy in GHSA Class A Private Championships (Second Round)
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 49-14
vs.
Saint Francis Middle School
Away
Saint Francis Middle School
Loss 59-23
vs.
Saint Francis Middle School
Away
Saint Francis Middle School
Loss 21-8
vs.
Saint Francis Middle School
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 37-23
vs.
Pinecrest Academy
Away
Pinecrest Academy
Loss 16-12
vs.
Saint Francis Middle School
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 45-33
vs.
Lambert
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win 37-20
Mount Paran Christian School in GHSA Class A Private Championships (First Round)
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 49-7
vs.
Atlanta International School
Away
Atlanta International School
Win 42-10
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Loss 28-48
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win 41-2
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win 54-29
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Loss 49-43
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
East Roswell Park
Loss 41-38
vs.
Cherokee Christian School
Away
Cherokee Christian School
Win 49-13
vs.
Cherokee Christian School
Away
Cherokee Christian School
Loss n/a
vs.
Cherokee Christian School
Away
Cherokee Christian School
Win 33-7
Mount Pisgah Christian School (Senior Night)
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 63-10
vs.
Dunwoody High School
Home
Bob Lord Field
Loss 41-34
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win 49-13
Dunwoody High School (Homecoming Night)
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 63-0
Whitefield Academy in Metro 10 League Playoffs (championship)
Away
Whitefield Academy
Win 32-16
vs.
Whitefield Academy
Away
Whitefield Academy
Win 29-14
at North Cobb Christian School in GHSA Class A Private State Volleyball Championship (First Round)
Away
North Cobb Christian School
Loss 0-3
Mount Paran Christian School in Metro 10 League Playoffs (first round)
Away
Mount Paran Christian School
Win 6-0
vs.
Lakeview Academy
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win FORFEIT: 13-0
Mount Pisgah Christian School in Region 6A Private Volleyball Tournament at Mount Pisgah
Away
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Loss 21-25, 25-22, 23-25
Saint Francis in Region 6A Private Volleyball Tournament at Mount Pisgah Christian School
Away
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Loss 22-25, 21-25, 11-25
vs.
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 44-0
Lakeview Academy in Region 6A Private Volleyball Tournament at Saint Francis
Away
Saint Francis High School
Win 25-13, 25-20, 25-13
vs.
North Cobb Christian School
Away
North Cobb Christian School
Loss n/a
vs.
Saint Francis High School
Away
Saint Francis High School
Win 58-7
vs.
Johns Creek High School
Away
Johns Creek High School
Loss n/a
vs.
Wesleyan School
Away
Johns Creek High School
Loss n/a
vs.
Mount Paran Christian School
Away
Mount Paran Christian School
Tie 0-0
vs.
Mount Paran Christian School
Away
Mount Paran Christian School
Loss 26-0
vs.
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Away
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Win 25-5, 25-17
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School B Team
Home
Bob Lord Field
Loss 14-0
vs.
North Cobb Christian School
Away
North Cobb Christian School
Win 27-0
vs.
The Galloway School
Home
Paladin Park
Loss n/a
vs.
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Away
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Loss n/a
vs.
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Away
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Loss 6-20
vs.
Lakeview Academy
Away
Lakeview Academy
Loss 25-27, 19-25
vs.
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Away
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Win 22-0
The Weber School at Lakeview
Away
Lakeview Academy
Win 25-9, 25-7
vs.
Saint Francis Middle School
Away
Saint Francis Middle School
Win 21-25, 25-21, 15-4
vs.
Saint Francis Middle School
Away
Saint Francis Middle School
Loss 23-25, 23-25
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win 25-15, 25-24
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win 25-19, 25-14
vs.
Northview High School
Away
Cambridge High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Cambridge High School
Away
Cambridge High School
Loss 2-1
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win 26-14
vs.
BEST Academy
Away
B.E.S.T. Academy
Win 42-0
Milton High School (best of five)
Away
Milton High School
Loss n/a
vs.
Marist High School
Home
Bob Lord Field
Loss 26-21
Milton High School (best of five)
Away
Milton High School
Win 3-0
vs.
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Home
Bob Lord Field
Loss 14-8
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win 25-8, 25-5
Whitefield Academy at King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win 25-17, 25-18
vs.
Mount Paran Christian School
Home
Bob Lord Field
Loss 28-20
vs.
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 12-25, 20-25
vs.
Saint Francis Middle School
Home
Bob Lord Field
Loss 42-0
vs.
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 20-25, 14-25
vs.
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Away
Pinecrest Academy
Win 2-0
vs.
Mount Paran Christian School
Away
Mount Paran Christian School
Loss 25-20, 14-25, 8-15
vs.
Pinecrest Academy
Away
Pinecrest Academy
Win 2-0
vs.
Mount Paran Christian School
Home
Paladin Park
Loss n/a
vs.
Mount Paran Christian School
Away
Mount Paran Christian School
Loss 21-25, 23-25
Lithia Springs Play Date in Douglas County
Away
Other
Providence Christian Academy Play Date
Away
Providence Christian Academy
Other
vs.
First Baptist Academy
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 54-28
vs.
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Home
Bob Lord Field
Loss 16-12
vs.
Wheeler High School
Away
North Cobb Christian School
Win 2-0
vs.
Whitefield Academy
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 18-25, 19-25
vs.
North Cobb Christian School
Away
North Cobb Christian School
Loss 0-2
vs.
North Cobb Christian School
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 32-16
vs.
Whitefield Academy
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 19-25, 25-22, 12-15
vs.
The Lovett School
Away
The Lovett School
Loss 20-25, 16-25
vs.
The Galloway School
Away
The Lovett School
Win 25-20, 25-6
vs.
Saint Francis Middle School
Away
Saint Francis Middle School
Win 38-0
vs.
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Home
Paladin Gym
Win 19-25, 25-18, 15-8
vs.
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Home
Paladin Park
Loss n/a
vs.
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 21-25, 18-25
vs.
Christian Heritage
Home
Bob Lord Field
Win 43-21
vs.
North Cobb Christian School
Away
North Cobb Christian School
Loss 21-25, 14-25
vs.
The Galloway School
Away
The Galloway School
Loss n/a
vs.
King's Ridge Christian School
Away
King's Ridge Christian School
Win by forfeit
vs.
North Cobb Christian School
Away
North Cobb Christian School
Loss 11-25, 22-25
vs.
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 16-25, 23-25
vs.
Saint Francis High School
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 0-2
vs.
North Cobb Christian School
Home
Paladin Park
Loss n/a
vs.
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 21-25, 15-25
vs.
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 20-25, 14-25
vs.
The Walker School
Away
The Walker School
Loss 1-2
vs.
The Walker School
Away
The Walker School
Win 25-16, 25-16
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School (non-league match)
Away
The Walker School
Loss 0-2
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School (non-league match)
Away
The Walker School
Loss 25-15, 20-25, 6-15
vs.
Cherokee Christian School
Away
Cherokee Christian School
Other
vs.
Pinecrest Academy
Away
Pinecrest Academy
Win 25-19, 26-24
vs.
Pinecrest Academy
Away
Pinecrest Academy
Loss 25-17, 24-26, 13-15
King's Academy (best of five)
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 20-25, 15-25, 25-17, 15-25
King's Academy (best of three)
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 0-2 (scores n/a)
vs.
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 12-25, 11-25
vs.
Mount Paran Christian School
Away
Mount Paran Christian School
Loss n/a
Cherokee Christian School (best of five)
Home
Paladin Gym
Win 25-17, 25-13, 25-21
vs.
Christian Heritage
Home
Paladin Park
Loss n/a
Greater Atlanta Christian (best of five)
Home
Paladin Gym
Loss 20-25, 19-25, 19-25
Cherokee High School (best of three)
Away
Cherokee High School
Loss 0-2 (scores n/a)
Cherokee High School (best of five)
Away
Cherokee High School
Loss 17-25, 21-25, 10-25